THE SPECIAL OLYMPICS ATHLETE'S OATH:                                               
"LET ME WIN, BUT IF I CANNOT WIN, LET ME BE BRAVE IN THE ATTEMPT."
All rights reserved 2015
Aquatics – Advanced*
Aquatics - Rookies
Basketball (3v3)
2009 Amanda Knauss
2010 Paul Aher-Hein
2011 Trisha Bednarcik
2012 Tonia Johnson
2013 Michael Semler
2014 Briana Horvath
2015 Hilary Stonewall
2011 Rachael MacDonald
2012 Seth McMullan
2013 Caroline Kilareski
2014 Cory Martino
2015 Conor Blazure
2009 Kevin Morrissey Jr.
2010 R. J. Karl
2011 Nathan Boyle
2012 Christina Saraceno
2013 Joe Rosa
2014 Marcus Tompkins
2015 Christopher Wasiewicz

*The Aquatics MVP became Aquatics Advanced when the Rookie MVP was added in 2011
Basketball (5v5)
Basketball Skills
Bowling
2009 Luis Cancel
2010 Luis Cancel
2011 Kasey Brehm
2012 Daniel Hogan
2013 Christina Saraceno
2010 Kelsey Anthony
2012 Angelica Viant
2013 Kevin Reddinger
2015 Kelsy Grom
2009 Matthew Hutnik
2010 Edward Zatac Jr.
2011 Bradley Hagerty
2012 Albina Russo
2013 Cory Martino
2014 Denise Frey
2015 Cassie Woolf
Golf
Gymnastics – Artistic
Gymnastics - Rhythmic
2009 Michael Sopko
2010 Tomothy Lewis
2011 Joseph Robb
2012 Michael Sopko
2013 Timothy Lewis
2014 Michael Sopko
2015 Patrick Lund
2009 Allen Rutan
2010 Nicloe Ackerman
2011 Zarrah Vitale
2012 Matthew Morris
2013 Simone Williams
2014 Zarrah Vital & Simone Williams
2015 Alexis Miller
2009 Amanda Reiss
2010 Jolene Kocher
2011 Dedra Sobol
2012 Kathleen Dezubay
2013 Denise Frey
2014 Heather Gold
2015 Amanda Reiss
Ice Skating - Figure
Power Lifting – Competitor*
Power Lifting - Participant
2009 Joni Talavera
2010 Joni Talavera
2011 Rachael MacDonald
2012 Joni Talavera
2013 Joni Talavera
2014 Matthew Siemon
2015 Joni Talavera
2009 Michael Gaal
2010 Craig Maurer
2011 Craig Maurer
2012 Donald Laudenslager
2013 Nick Oddo
2014 Chris Spairana
2015 Michael Gaal
2014 Brian Picone
2015 Adam Bieniek

*The Power Lifting MVP became Power Lifting  - Competitor when the Participant MVP was added in 2014
Roller Skating
Snow Shoeing
Soccer (5v5)
2009 Mary Lou Hann
2010 Joni Talavera
2013 Simone Williams
2014 Simone Williams
2013 Kyle Lahr
2014 Chris Wasiewicz
2015 Nathan Boyle
2009 Matthew Siemon
2012 Kyle Lahr
2014 Kyle Lahr
Soccer (7v7)
Soccer (11v11)
Soccer Skills
2010 Natalie Wilkins
2011 Bradley Hagerty
2012 Jan Sidoro
2013 Jan Sidoro
2014 Paul Ahner-Hein
2015 Brittany Thayer
2009 Luis Cancel
2010 Chris Wasiewicz
2011 Theresa Ferguson
2012 Joshua Weirback
2013 Karla Garr
2014 Marcus Tompkins
2015 Kasey Brehm
2009 Zarrah Vitale
2010 Kathleen Dezubay
2013 Kevin Reddinger
2014 Debra Sobol
2015 Sarah Neary
Softball
Softball Skills
Skiing - Alpine
2011 Evan Harris
2012 Michael Bartek
2013 Charles Fortney
2014 Paul Ahner-Hein
2015 Danny Hogan
2014 Robert Bernhart
2015  Cory Squitieri
2009 Meagan Bickel
2010 Eddie Seibert
Volleyball
   
2009 Arjun Oza
2010 Meagan Bickel
2011 Christina Saraceno
2012 Kathy Batz
2013 Christina Saraceno
2014 Lisa Gouker
2015
Timothy Moyer & Shannon Stout
   
MVP AWARDS